September 2016

NAADA INBAM

RAGASUDHA HALL
85/2, Luz Avenue, Mylapore
Chennai-600 004. Ph: 2499 2672
https://naadainbam.wordpress.com
Twitter:@ naadainbam1

 

September 2016

02.09.16
Friday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM – Brinda Manickkavasagam,
M.R.Gopinath, Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar, Chandrasekara Sharma.
03.09.16
Saturday
5.00pm
NAADA INBAM – P.Harikishan,
Meera Sundar, Ajit Ashok.
6.15pm Dr. Nanditha Ravi,
Usha Rajagopal, J.Vaidhyanathan, H.Prasanna
04.09.16
Sunday
6.15pm
Sadjam Trust – Mridanga Arangetram of Siddath Raghavan.
Concert by T.Shyamsunder,
Kandadevi Dr.Vijayaraghavan, Siddath Raghavan, Madippakkam Murali
NAADA INBAM-
“Sangita Saundarya lahari” – The confluence of Poetry & Song
A Presentation by R.K.Shriramkumar
5th & 6th September,2016
(Programme supported by Dr.S.S.Yegna Narayanan)
05.09.16
Monday
6.15pm
Ramakrishnan Murthy,
R,K.Shriramkumar, K.Arunprakash, Chandrasekara Sharma.
06.09.16
Tuesday
6.15pm
Amritha Murali,
R.K.Shriramkumar, K.Arunprakash, N.Guruprasad.
07.09.16
Wednesday
6.15pm
Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha –  VinayakanVaibhavam (Thematic Concert in Connection with the Celebration of Vinayaka Chathurthi).
Sri G V Prabhakar(Hderabad)  Vocal,
Shraddha Ravindran, B.Guru Raghavendra, P.Ramachandran-Tabala
08.09.16
Thursday
6.15pm
Nadopasana – Nirmala Rajasekhar – Veena
Usha Rajagopal, Neyveli Narayanan, N.Guruprasad.
09.09.16
Friday
6.00pm
Kalki Krishnamurthy Memorial Trust, 24426444.
Kalki Krishnamurthy Memorial Award presented to Ashwath Narayanan & Charumathi Raghuraman.
Followed by concert by
Ashwath Narayanan,
Charumathi Raghuraman, K.Arunprakash, Anirudh Athreya.
10.09.16
Saturday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM – Vignesh Ishwar,
Dr.R.Hemalatha, K.Arunprakash, S.Krishna
Vidwan A.Sundharesan Remembrance Concerts
11th & 12th September,2016
(Organised by Sishyas of A.Sundharesan & TRIBUTES)
11.09.16
Sunday
5.30pm
Narayani Sarvagnam,
Parur M.K.Ananthalakshmi, Kalpattu V.Sairam (Grandson of Shri.A.Sundharesan)
6.30pm Suguna Varadachari,
R.K.Shriramkumar, N.Manoj Siva, Anirudh Athreya
12.09.16
Monday
5.30pm
Arthi & Vaishnavi,
Parur M.K.Ananthalakshmi, Thirucherai Koushik
6.30pm Vasudha Ravi,
K.J.Dileep, B.Sivaraman, Chandrasekara Sharma.
15.09.16
Thursday
6.00pm
Raganga Raga Mala – Inauguration and Part-1 of the Series covering compositions of Muddusvami Dikshitar in Raganga Ragas.
Concert by G.Ravikiran with Dr.R.Hemalatha & K.Arunprakash.
Concert would be preceded by introduction to the Raganga Raagas by Dr.R.Hemalatha.
16.09.16
Friday
6.15pm
Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha – “Dasara Padagalu” Thematic Concert on Dasa Sahityam.
Sampagodu S.Vighnaraja (B’Lore)-Vocal,
Pappu Gyanadev, Pappu Satya Jayadev
17.09.16
Saturday
6.00pm
Narasimha Samudram Trust – Subha Ganesan’s Abhirami Andadi CD Rease. Followed by Abhirami Andadi Recitation by Students of Subha Ganesan
21.09.16
Wednesday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM –Dr. Padma Thampuran – Veena,
Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan, D.V.Venkata Subramanian
22.09.16
Thursday
6.00pm
The Triplicane Cultural Academy- Presentation of 7th part of the “Divya desa Darshanam-
Isai urai by Dr Sudha Seshayyan & Smt.Vasundara Rajagopal
23.09.16
Friday
6.00pm
M.A.Kalyanakrishna Bhagavatar Remembrance Day
Tributes by Cleveland V.V.Sundaram
Concert by Kalyani Ganesan – Veena
With V.M.Ganesan
24.09.16
Saturday
4.00pm
Divyanama Sankeerthanam in connection with Purattasi Saturday
Sampradaya Deepa pradakshinam by Chaithanya Bhajana Mandali lead by C.S.Subramanian & other disciples of Bhagavatasri Chittur Dr.C.R.Seshadri
25.09.16
Sunday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM – V. Venkata Nagarajan,
B.Ananthakrishnan, B.Sivaraman, H.Prasanna
27.09.16
Tuesday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM – Vasumathi Desikan,
B.Ananthakrishnan, B.Sivaraman.
28.09.16
Wednesday
6.15pm
NAADA INBAM – R. Lakshmi Priya,
Haritha Narayanan, Sriram Srinivasan
30.09.16
Friday
6.15pm
Shri Ariyakudi Music Foundation in association with ICCR-

Rasikas Welcome