July 2018

 

NAADA INBAM

RAGASUDHA HALL
85/2, Luz Avenue, Mylapore
Chennai-600 004. Ph: 2499 2672
https://naadainbam.wordpress.com
Twitter:@ naadainbam1

July 2018

04.07.18
Wednesday
6.15 p.m.
RAMAPRIYA ARTS FOUNDATION – Ashwath Narayanan
B.Ananthakrishnan, Sumesh Narayanan, S.Krishna
06.07.18
Friday
6.15 p.m.
Karappattu Sri Veeraraghavan 81st Birthday Celebrations Concert
R.Rahul – Violin Solo

Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar, Nerkunam Dr.Shankar
Kedaram – 2nd Anniversary Music Concerts
From 7th to 9th July, 2018
07.07.18
Saturday
4.00 p.m.
Sruti Bhatt
Meera Sundar, B.Ganapathiraman, H.Prasanna
6.15 p.m. O.S.Thyagarajan
T.K.V.Ramanujacharyulu, Patri Satishkumar, N Sunder
08.07.18
Sunday
4.00 p.m.
Vaishnavi Ramadas,
Lakshmi Bhatt, Thirucherai Koushik.
6.00 p.m. Award Function
6.30 p.m. K.Bharat Sundar,
Nagai Sriram, Sangitakalanidhi Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman, B.S.Purushothaman.
09.07.18
Monday
4.00 p.m.
Arundathi Krishnan,
Sudha R.S Iyer, Guru Raghavendra.
6.15 p.m. Ashwath Narayanan,
S.Varadarajan, Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam, Dr.S.Karthick
10.07.18
Tuesday
6.15 p.m.
NAADA INBAM – Vignesh Ishwar,
Parur Ananthakrishnan, N.C.Bharadwaj, Chandrasekara Sharma.
12.07.18
Thursday
6.15 p.m.
NAADA INBAM – Mayilai Karthigeyan –Nadaswaram,
K.J.Dileep, Sumesh Narayanan, S.Krishna
RAMAPRIYA ARTS FOUNDATION
July 13th -15th (Concerts sponsored by Shanthi Arts Foundation and Endowments (SAFE)).
13.07.18
Friday
4.30 p.m.
Harikatha- ‘Sri Rama Paduka Pattabhishekham’ by Kumari Varsha Bhuvaneswari
Srikrishnan- Harmonium, A.V.Manikandan
6.30 p.m. Seetha Narayanan,
Meera Sivaramakrishnan, Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar
14.07.18
Saturday
4.30 p.m.
Girijashankar Sundaresan,
Chidambaram Badrinath, Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan
6.30 p.m. Sri Srimushnam Raja Rao- Vocal,
M.A.Sundareswaran, B.Ganapathiraman, K.V.Gopalakrishnan
15.07.18
Sunday
4.30 p.m.
Srividya Ganesan,
Melakaveri Thyagarajan, Arjun Ganesh
6.30 p.m. Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar- Flute
Dr R. Hemalatha, Neyveli Skandasubramanian, A.S.Krishnan
17.07.18
Tuesday
6.15 p.m.
Sangita Vidwan Music Composer L.Krishnan Remembrance Day.                The Art of Apt and Creative accompaniment to Niraval in a Concert -A Lec Dem by Vidwan K.Arunprakash with Vocal Vidwan T.M.Krishna and Violin Vidwan R.K.Shriramkumar
18.07.18
Wednesday
6.15 p.m.
NAADA INBAM – Nanditha Ravi,
Kalpana Venkat, J.Vaidhyanathan, N.Guruprasad
19.07.18
Thursday
6.15 p.m.
Music Circle – Rajagopal Remembrance Day
V.Subashri, Sayee Rakshith, N.C.Bharadwaj, S.Krishna.
20.07.18
Friday
6.00 p.m.
Nadopasana – R.Suryaprakash ,

S.Varadarajan, Mannargudi Easwaran, K.V.Gopalakrishnan

21.07.18 Sathur Day – 102nd Birthday Celebration of Sangita Bhushanam Shri Sathur A.G. Subrahmania Iyer.
Concert by Dr.Prema Rangarajan,
Usha Rajagopal, Nellai Balaji
22.07.18
Sunday
10.00 a.m.
Parivadini – Chinnamanur A.Vijaykarthikeyan & Idumbavanam V.Prakashailaiyaraja – Nagaswaram,
Nangoor N.K.Selvaganapathi, Idumbavanam K.S.K Manikandan – Thavil
6.15 p.m. DKJ Foundation & Naada Inbam –
Birth Anniversary Celebration of Sangitakalanidhi D.K.Jayaraman & Birth Centenary Celebration of Sangitakalanidhi D.K.Pattammal
Vocal Concert by Nithyasree Mahadevan & Party.
23.07.18
Monday
6.00 p.m.
Mridangam Arangetram of Vijay Tangirala (Disciple of Shri Killikursimangalam Rammohan) with  Sreerag Menon – Vocal, Killikursimangalam E.P Ramesh-Violin, Allepey G Manohar – Ghatam
24.07.18
Tuesday
6.15 p.m.
NAADA INBAM – 110th Birth Anniversary Celebration of Sangitakalanidhi Dr.Semmangudi R.Srinivasa Iyer.
Grand Violin Concert by
Sangitakalanidhi Prof.T.N.Krishnan & Viji Krishnan Natarajan,
Bombay Balaji, Chandrasekara Sharma.
Guest of Honour: Sangita Kala Acharya P.S.Narayanaswamy.
25.07.18
Wednesday
6.00 p.m.
PSN Disciples Foundation – 110th Birthday Celebration of Sangitakalanidhi Dr.Semmangudi R.Srinivasa Iyer
Guided listening session of Sangitakalanidhi Dr.Semmangudi Srinivasa Iyer’s Music by R.K.Shriramkumar.
Followed by Group Rendition by Disciples of Sangita Kala Acharya Shri P.S.Narayanaswamy.
26.07.18
Thursday
6.15 p.m.
NAADA INBAM – Archana & Samanvi,
M.Vijay, Sunada Krishna Amai, H.Sivaramakrishnan.
27.07.18
Friday
6.15 p.m.
Guruguhaamrta presents Guruguha Vibhakthi Kritis
Rendition by Vidvan Sri T.M.Krishna and Disciples
28.07.18
Saturday
6.00 p.m.
Ramnad Krishnan Centenary Celebrations Concert –
Amritha Murali,

R.K.Shriramkumar, K.Arunprakash.
30.07.18
Monday
5.00 p.m.
Rukmini Arts & Music Trust – Shankari Subramaniam, Thirucherai Karthik, L.Subramaian
6.30 p.m. Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar- Flute,
Sherthalai Sivakumar, Mannarkoil J.Balaji, V.Sai Subramanian

Rasikas Welcome